Wells and District Pool League
You are currently Not logged in Home | Logon | Logoff | Finance
League Tables | 8 Ball Awards
Division 1 Fixtures | Division 2 Fixtures | Singles | Ladies Singles| Taylor Trophy | Doubles | Mixed Doubles | Triples | Team
Autopots | Ball Breakers | Brit Boys | Brit Bs | Bye | Con Blues | Con Club | Da Def Dogs | Do-Droppers | Globe Trotters | Hit N Hopers | Last Chancers | Stitch Ups | Sunny Side up | The Kings Dead | The Stokers | Yam Yams | All Teams
All Teams
Register a Player | Update Players details | Submit a League Result | Register an 8 Ball | Update Team details
TBA |
TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA
Home | About Us | Rules | Past Winners

Past Winners


Year Singles Doubles Triples Team Ladies Mixed Doubles Division 1 Division 2 Taylor Trophy Wooden Spoon
2013 Stuart Morris Stuart Morris
Joe Paget
Stuart Morris
Austin Rouse
Sean Mitchell
Brit Boys Sophie Bond Emily White
Sean Molyneaux
Brit Boys - Paula Millward
2012 Stuart Morris James Spring
Greg Curtis
James Spring
Greg Curtis
Tom Wood
Da Deaf Dogs Emily White Wendy Ransome
Tony Newell
Brit Boys The Stokers Austin Rouse Load of Balls
2011 Tony Newell Austin Rouse
Matt White
Kris Goodwin
Andy Green
Lee Symes
The Stokers Paula Dyke-Garfield Wendy Ransome
Tony Newell
Brit Boys Con Club Ash Edgecombe Rose and Crown
2010 Paul Sage Luke Rood
Kris Goodwin
Sean Mitchell
Stuart Morris
Pete Faxholm
Brit Bs Wendy Ransome Ange Francis
Maurice Pearce
The Sun Brit Bs Valley Boys
2009 Stuart Morris Nigel Edwards
Sean Mitchell
Kris Goodwin
Luke Rood
Craig Smith
Brit Boys Wendy Ransome Craig Smith
Lindsay Grantham
The Sun Mermaid Outlaws
2008 Ben Rowe Kris Goodwin
Luke Rood
Andy Yates
Ben Rowe
Mark Wickham
The Sun Ange Francis Ange Francis
Maurice Pearce
Brit Boys Ring a Ding Dongs
2007 Mark Wallace Mark Wickham
John Morris
Paul Skinner
Robin Payne
Nigel Edwards
Shifty Six Ange Francis Craig Smith
Lindsay Grantham
Shifty Six Stitch Ups
2006 Sean Mitchell Andy Yates
Ben Rowe
Paul Skinner
Robin Payne
Nigel Edwards
The Sun Ange Francis Pet Faxholm
Vicky Skinner
Shifty Six -
2005 Andy Yates Pete Faxholm
Chris Millward
And Yates
John Redman
Mark Wickhma
Norfolk Enchance Lindsay Kernohan Dave Ransome
Wendy Ransome
Brit Boys -
2004 Craig Smith Jason Daniels
Mike Blaine
Andy Yates
John Morris
Ben Rowe
The Shire Wendy Ransome Dave Peck
Lindsay Kernohan
Shifty Six -
2003 Alan Morris Dave Peck
Vic Johnson
Steve Goodchild
Brian Ellis
Phil Staple
Down 'n' Outs Emily Molyneaux Dave Peck
Lindsay Kernohan
Peckies Privates Norfolk Enchance
2002 Darren Barnett Darren Barnett
Mike Cornish
Darren Barnett
Mike Cornish
Craig Smith
Peckies Privates Kay Dodgson Dave Peck
Lindsay Kernohan
Ronnies Ravers The Sun
2001 Craig Smith Darren Barnett
Mike Cornish
John Morris
Alan Morris
Dave Peck
Ronnies Ravers Mary McGaw Andy Yates
Sharon Yates
Sons of Ernie John Billy Boys
2000 Alan Morris Craig Smith
Barry Davidson
Paul Skinner
Brian Ellis
Aaron Dyer
Shifty Six Sharon Yates - Ronnies Ravers Down 'n' Outs
1999 Darren Barnett John Morris
Gerry Morris
Darren Barnett
Mike Cornish
Craig Smith
Ronnies Ravers Emily Molyneaux - Ronnies Ravers Cue Tips
1998 Mike Cornish Rob Hughes
Barry Thomas
Aaron Dyer
Pete Mullender
Andy Yates
Sons of Ernie John - - Ronnies Ravers Globe Trekkers
1997 Jeff Seddon Jeff Seddon
Chris Smith
Paul Panwell
Kevin McKiernan
Ray Brooks
Kings Head - - Kings Head Sons of Ernie John
1996 Jeff Seddon Darren Barnett
Alan Burr
Aaron Dyer
Tony Hutchings
Andy Yates
- - - Kings Head Bobs Barmy Army
1995 Jeff Seddon Mike Cornish
Paul Day
Aaron Dyer
Phil Staple
Andy Yates
- - - Cheddar Valley -
1994 Paul Jepson Andy Yates
Phil Staple
Tony Hutchings
Phil Staple
Andy Yates
Shifty Six - - Humdingers -
1993 Jeff Seddon Andy Yates
Phil Saple
Mark Jones
Phil Staple
Andy Yates
Wookey Hole Inn - - Wookey Hole Inn -
1992 Jon Gray Jeff Seddon
Richard Burt
Mark Ward
Paul Jepson
Mick Stuckey
- - - Westbury Reds -
1991 Jeff Seddon Martin Lovell
Steve Lovell
Mark Ward
Paul Jepson
Mick Stuckey
- - - Westbury Reds -
1990 Martin Lovel Geoff Hole
Mark Diadamo
Mark Ward
Paul Jepson
Mick Stuckey
- - - Westbury Reds -
1989 Jeff Seddon Barry Maynard
Kerry Clarke
Martin Lovell
Geoff Hole
Mike Diadmo
- - - Westbury Reds -
1988 Mark Harris Barry Maynard
Kerry Clarke
Mark Ward
Paul Jepson
Clarkson
- - - Wells Snooker Club -
1987 Jeff Seddon Martin Higgs
Neal Franklin
Martin Lovell
Geoff Hole
Mike Diadamo
- - - Wells Snooker Club -
1986 Jeff Seddon Martin Higgs
Neal Franklin
- - - - Rodney Stoke -